Registration_Button.png
Member_Login_Button.png
OLE_Web_Button.png

Rep Players & Training                         2018

 

This season ESAFC is again offering REP TEAM places to players 7th Grade and up

 

To be a part of a Rep team, players must attend two training sessions each week (additional cost), and be committed to developing themselves to be the best footballers they can be. Please be aware that there is an extra fee for Rep Team Training sessions as you will be trained by a paid ESAFC Coach.

 

If you would like to get involved in a Rep Team, you must have attended preseason training and trials prior to the start of the Term 2 & 3 winter season. For players in Junior grades (7th, 8th, & 9th), coaches will also be looking for talented individuals throughout the season through the additional coaching programmes offered by Eastern Suburbs.

 

More detailed information is available from your child’s Grade Page under the PLAYERS tab at the top of the page

 

Term 3 commencing Wednesday 25th July, 2018

 

Rep Coaching Schedule 2018

 

7TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Choose one of the following;

  • Monday 3:45pm to 5:15pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 3:30pm to 4:30pm at Glover 11
  • Monday 4:30pm to 6:00pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 3:30pm to 4:30pm at Glover 11
  • Thursday 3:45pm to 5:15pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 3:30pm to 4:30pm at Glover 11

 

7TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

Wednesday 3:45pm to 5:15pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 3:30pm to 4:30pm at Glover 11

 

8TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Choose one of the following;

  • Monday 4:30pm to 6:00pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 11
  • Monday 5:15pm to 6:45pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 11
  • Thursday 4:30pm to 6:00pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 11

 

8TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

Wednesday 3:45pm to 5:15pm at Madills Farm 2 PLUS Skill Builders on Friday, 3:30pm to 4:30pm at Glover 11

 

 

9TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Gold/White/Yellow Teams

  • Monday 4:00pm to 5:00pm at Glover 6
  • Thursday 4:00pm to 5:00pm at Ngahue 5

Black/Green/Blue Teams

  • Tuesday 4:00pm to 5:00pm at Madills 2 
  • Friday 4:00pm to 5:00pm at Glover 1

 

9TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Wednesday 4:30pm to 6:00pm at Madills Farm 2
  • Friday Skill Builders 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover Park

 

 

10TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Gold/White Teams

  • Monday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 10
  • Thursday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 5

Black/Yellow Teams

  • Tuesday  5:30pm to 6:30pm at Madills 3
  • Wednesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 11

Blue/Green/Madills Teams

  • Tuesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Madills 3
  • Friday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 2

 

10TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Monday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 2
  • Thursday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 12

 

 

11TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Gold/White Teams

  • Tuesday 4:.00pm to 5:00pm at Glover 9
  • Thursday 4:00pm to 5:00pm at Glover 10

Black/Yellow/Green Teams

  • Tuesday 5:00pm to 6:00pm at Glover 9
  • Thursday 5:00pm to 6:00pm at Glover 10

 

11TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Monday 5:30pm to 6:30pm at Glover 2
  • Thursday 5:30pm to 6:30pm at Glover 12


 

12TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Gold/White Teams

  • Monday 5:00pm to 6:15pm at Glover 1
  • Wednesday 6:15pm to 7:30pm at Glover 5

Black/Yellow Teams

  • Monday 6:15pm to 7:30pm at Glover 1
  • Wednesday 5:00pm to 6:15pm at Glover 5

Blue/Green Teams

  • Tuesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm at Glover 1
  • Friday 5:00pm to 6:15pm at Glover 5

 

12TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Monday 5:00pm to 6:00pm at Glover 5
  • Thursday 5:00pm to 6:00pm at Glover 1

 

13TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Metro/Conference Teams

  • Monday 5:30pm to 6:45pm at Glover 11
  • Thursday 5:15pm to 6:30pm at Glover 5

Black/Yellow Teams

  • Monday 6:45pm to 7:45pm at Glover 11
  • Wednesday 5:00pm to 6:15pm at Glover 6

 

13TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

Lily Whites Team

  • Monday 6:00pm to 7:00pm at Glover 5
  • Thursday 6:00pm to 7:000pm at Glover 9

White Team

  • Monday 6:00pm to 7:30pm at Liston Park
  • Friday 5:00pm to 6:30pm at ASB Centre, Kohimarama

 

 

14TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Metro/Conference Teams

  • Tuesday 5:15pm to 6:30pm at Madills
  • Thursday 5:15pm to 6:30pm at Ngahue

Yellow Team

  • Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm at Madills 3
  • Thursday 5:30pm to 6:45pm at Glover 6

 

14TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

Lily Whites Team

  • Tuesday 6:00pm to 7:00pm at Glover 11
  • Thursday 6:00pm to 7:000pm at Glover 1

White Team

  • Tuesday 6:00pm to 7:30pm at Glover 12
  • Thursday 6:00pm to 7:00pm at Glover 1

 

 

15TH, 16th, & 17th GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

15th Grade Boys

  • Tuesday 5:30pm to 6:45pm at Glover 5
  • Thursday 5:15pm to 6:30pm at Crossfields 1

 

16th Grade Boys White Team

  • Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:45pm at Glover 1

 

17th Grade Boys Conference Team

  • Wednesday 4:30pm to 6:00pm at Ngahue
  • Friday 5:00pm to 6:30pm at Crossfields 1

 

15TH, 16th, & 17th GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

16th Grade Girls Team

  • Tuesday 6:00pm to 7:00pm at Glover 10
  • Thursday 6:00pm to 7:000pm at Glover 11